AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Southland Indoor Championships
February 25th-26th 2024 Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2017 Results - Southland Indoor Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 10:13pm
2/22-23/17 - Southland Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
Feb 21st 2017, 9:42pm
Search
2017 Results - Southland Indoor Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2017, 10:13pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Sam Houston State
121.5
2.
McNeese State
120
3.
Stephen F. Austin
99.5
4.
Incarnate Word
55
5.
Northwestern State
54
6.
Southeast Louisiana
36
7.
Lamar
30
8.
Abilene Christian
29
9.
Central Arkansas
27
10.
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
21
10.
Houston Baptist
21
12.
New Orleans
10
Varsity - Womens
1.
Sam Houston State
124
2.
Lamar
97
3.
Northwestern State
96
4.
Stephen F. Austin
86.5
5.
Abilene Christian
55
6.
McNeese State
35
6.
Southeast Louisiana
35
8.
Incarnate Word
30
9.
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
22.5
9.
Houston Baptist
22.5
11.
New Orleans
9
12.
Central Arkansas
5.5
13.
Nicholls State
5
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chris Jefferson
6.70a
PR
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Amir James
6.71a
SR
Northwestern State
3.
So
Clinton Cole
6.73a
PR
Incarnate Word
4.
So
Micah Larkins
6.74a
Northwestern State
5.
Jr
Aaron Piper
6.80a
Stephen F. Austin
6.
So
Tyler Smith
6.83a
PR
McNeese State
7.
Fr
Zackary Jewell
6.89a
Central Arkansas
8.
So
Andrew Leuthner
6.91a
Incarnate Word
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Adams
7.10a
PR
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Kagan Angers
7.20a
PR
Sam Houston State
3.
Jr
Hunter Key
7.21a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Connor Wilbur
7.26a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Fr
Riley Ellis
7.31a
PR
Abilene Christian
6.
So
Dylan Elliott
7.33a
PR
Sam Houston State
7.
So
Tyji Yulee
7.33a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Fr
Terren Gills
7.34a
PR
McNeese State
9.
So
Tanner Parks
7.36a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Sr
Jay Roberson
7.37a
PR
Sam Houston State
11.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
7.48a
PR
McNeese State
12.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
7.86a
PR
McNeese State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Chris Jefferson
6.74a
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Aaron Piper
6.78a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
So
Micah Larkins
6.78a
Northwestern State
5.
So
Clinton Cole
6.78a
Incarnate Word
4.
Jr
Amir James
6.81a
Northwestern State
6.
So
Andrew Leuthner
6.83a
PR
Incarnate Word
7.
So
Tyler Smith
6.87a
McNeese State
8.
Fr
Zackary Jewell
6.88a
Central Arkansas
9.
Fr
Ryan Linton
6.89a
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
So
Sharad Mackey
6.90a
PR
Central Arkansas
11.
So
Blake Comeaux
6.94a
PR
McNeese State
12.
So
Quintarius Queen
6.95a
New Orleans
13.
Fr
Kyler Scott
6.97a
Sam Houston State
14.
So
Uchenna Nnaji
6.97a
PR
Incarnate Word
15.
So
Brandon Walls
6.98a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
16.
Jr
Jamari Gilbert
6.98a
PR
Incarnate Word
17.
Jr
Deandre Henderson
7.00a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
18.
Sr
Jared Love
7.02a
Stephen F. Austin
19.
Fr
Joey Jernigan
7.04a
Northwestern State
20.
Sr
Dantrayl Sanders
7.04a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
21.
Sr
Ty Shilling
7.05a
Northwestern State
22.
So
Raymond Chukwuma
7.07a
Houston Baptist
23.
Sr
Thomas Lightfoot
7.08a
PR
Lamar
24.
Jr
Abram Petties
7.12a
PR
Lamar
25.
Fr
Devin Dixon
7.13a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
26.
Fr
Martavius James
7.16a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
27.
So
Jeriah Johnson
7.16a
Central Arkansas
28.
Jr
Jimmy Struble
7.18a
SR
Lamar
29.
Sr
Ethan Bly
7.18a
SR
Central Arkansas
30.
So
Robert Allen
7.29a
Incarnate Word
31.
So
Chukwuebuka Emeodi
7.34a
PR
Incarnate Word
32.
Fr
David Gallegos
7.42a
Incarnate Word
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amir James
21.15a
Northwestern State
2.
So
Clinton Cole
21.40a
PR
Incarnate Word
3.
Jr
Tedrick Hawkins
21.45a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Sr
George Flaviano
21.51a
PR
Northwestern State
5.
So
Uchenna Nnaji
21.61a
Incarnate Word
6.
So
Tyler Smith
21.83a
McNeese State
7.
Sr
Chris Jefferson
21.92a
Sam Houston State
8.
Fr
Ryan Linton
21.95a
Abilene Christian
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Amir James
21.29a
Northwestern State
2.
Sr
Chris Jefferson
21.44a
Sam Houston State
3.
Jr
Tedrick Hawkins
21.46a
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Clinton Cole
21.50a
Incarnate Word
5.
So
Uchenna Nnaji
21.56a
PR
Incarnate Word
6.
So
Tyler Smith
21.63a
PR
McNeese State
7.
Sr
George Flaviano
21.65a
Northwestern State
8.
Fr
Ryan Linton
21.71a
Abilene Christian
9.
So
Sharad Mackey
21.76a
PR
Central Arkansas
10.
Jr
Aaron Piper
21.78a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
So
Micah Larkins
21.81a
Northwestern State
12.
So
MIchael Nicholls
21.85a
PR
New Orleans
13.
Fr
Ethan Woods
21.87a
PR
Sam Houston State
14.
So
D'Lance Sharp
21.88a
Stephen F. Austin
15.
Jr
Deandre Henderson
21.91a
Southeast Louisiana
16.
Fr
Jalon Charles
21.93a
PR
McNeese State
17.
Sr
Ty Shilling
22.18a
Northwestern State
18.
Jr
Terrance Johnson
22.27a
Northwestern State
19.
So
Jamal Kemp
22.28a
Houston Baptist
20.
So
Andrew Leuthner
22.34a
PR
Incarnate Word
21.
Fr
Joey Jernigan
22.51a
PR
Northwestern State
22.
So
Raymond Chukwuma
22.59a
PR
Houston Baptist
23.
Fr
Lawrence Coleman
22.61a
Sam Houston State
24.
So
Kentonie Thomas
22.72a
Incarnate Word
25.
Jr
Abram Petties
22.76a
PR
Lamar
26.
So
Jeriah Johnson
22.85a
Central Arkansas
27.
Sr
Dantrayl Sanders
22.92a
Southeast Louisiana
28.
Fr
Devin Dixon
22.94a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
29.
Sr
Ethan Bly
22.97a
SR
Central Arkansas
30.
Jr
Jimmy Struble
23.05a
PR
Lamar
31.
So
Austen Waters
23.53a
PR
Incarnate Word
Fr
Zackary Jewell
DQ
Central Arkansas
Fr
Martavius James
DQ
Southeast Louisiana
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andre Colebrook
48.22a
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Jr
Tedrick Hawkins
48.40a
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Sr
Will Gibson
48.41a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Fr
Jalon Charles
48.43a
PR
McNeese State
5.
Fr
Lawrence Coleman
48.55a
PR
Sam Houston State
6.
Jr
Kerry Gleason
48.57a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Sr
Angelo Garland
48.69a
SR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
8.
Jr
Jamari Gilbert
49.14a
Incarnate Word
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Andre Colebrook
48.11a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Jr
Tedrick Hawkins
48.29a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Sr
Will Gibson
48.53a
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Jamari Gilbert
48.58a
PR
Incarnate Word
5.
Fr
Jalon Charles
48.68a
McNeese State
6.
Sr
Angelo Garland
48.69a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
7.
Fr
Lawrence Coleman
48.77a
Sam Houston State
8.
Jr
Kerry Gleason
48.86a
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Fr
Avery Williams
49.13a
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
Fr
Ethan Woods
49.25a
Sam Houston State
11.
Sr
George Flaviano
49.37a
PR
Northwestern State
12.
Sr
D'Anthony Graham
49.37a
PR
Houston Baptist
13.
Jr
Daniel Lawson
49.60a
Central Arkansas
14.
Sr
Rosen Daniel
49.71a
Abilene Christian
15.
So
Lee-Andrew Bloomfield
49.77a
Abilene Christian
16.
Fr
Ethan Rapp
49.78a
PR
McNeese State
17.
Fr
Terrian Spivey
49.82a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
18.
Sr
Kevin Beasley
49.87a
SR
Sam Houston State
19.
So
Damerian Toliver
50.09a
Lamar
20.
So
Albert Martinez
50.40a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
21.
Jr
Charles Fentress
50.41a
Stephen F. Austin
22.
So
Kentonie Thomas
50.60a
SR
Incarnate Word
23.
Jr
Jaylen Goodly
50.66a
PR
McNeese State
24.
Fr
Christian Joseph
50.71a
Lamar
25.
So
Samuel Garcia
50.76a
Abilene Christian
26.
So
Charlie Milton
50.84a
Northwestern State
27.
Sr
Dwayne Woodard
51.03a
Southeast Louisiana
28.
Fr
Retsel Jackson
51.06a
Northwestern State
29.
Jr
Marcus Johnson
51.08a
PR
Central Arkansas
30.
So
Joshua Mack
51.13a
Sam Houston State
31.
Fr
Zachary Gasca
51.20a
Sam Houston State
32.
So
Collin Sepulveda
51.26a
Incarnate Word
33.
So
Austen Waters
53.27a
Incarnate Word
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jeffrey Moore
1:51.46a
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Daniel Shelton
1:51.92a
PR
Houston Baptist
3.
So
Deion Hardy
1:52.06a
Incarnate Word
4.
Jr
Olandis Johnson
1:52.10a
McNeese State
5.
Sr
Cole Stallcup
1:53.04a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Alex Hanson
1:53.62a
Central Arkansas
7.
Jr
William Maraggia
1:53.70a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
8.
Jr
Cody Hammonds
2:03.69a
Houston Baptist
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Deion Hardy
1:53.36a
Incarnate Word
2.
Jr
Olandis Johnson
1:53.41a
McNeese State
4.
Fr
Alex Hanson
1:53.44a
PR
Central Arkansas
7.
Jr
Daniel Shelton
1:53.49a
Houston Baptist
3.
Jr
Cody Hammonds
1:53.58a
PR
Houston Baptist
5.
Jr
William Maraggia
1:53.74a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.
Jr
Jeffrey Moore
1:53.86a
Sam Houston State
8.
Sr
Cole Stallcup
1:54.12a
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Sr
Alex Holden
1:54.17a
SR
Southeast Louisiana
10.
Sr
Sterlen Paul
1:54.57a
SR
Abilene Christian
11.
Sr
TaMar Hicks
1:55.39a
Lamar
12.
Fr
Cameron White
1:55.43a
PR
Incarnate Word
13.
Jr
Finlay Murray
1:56.33a
McNeese State
14.
So
Tajh Lewis
1:56.42a
SR
Southeast Louisiana
15.
Jr
Jaran Cadena
1:56.90a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
16.
Sr
Jared Robertson
1:56.90a
PR
New Orleans
17.
Sr
Juan Fraga
1:56.93a
PR
Houston Baptist
18.
Fr
Jordan Cherin
1:58.02a
PR
Incarnate Word
19.
Jr
Joshua LeCesne
2:19.19a
Incarnate Word
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Adams
2:41.58a
PR
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Hunter Key
2:46.34a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
So
Tyji Yulee
2:48.13a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Connor Wilbur
2:49.75a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
So
Tanner Parks
2:51.63a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Riley Ellis
2:56.74a
PR
Abilene Christian
7.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
2:58.00a
PR
McNeese State
8.
Jr
Kagan Angers
2:59.75a
PR
Sam Houston State
9.
Fr
Terren Gills
3:00.63a
PR
McNeese State
10.
Sr
Jay Roberson
3:01.12a
PR
Sam Houston State
11.
So
Dylan Elliott
3:06.85a
PR
Sam Houston State
12.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
3:22.10a
PR
McNeese State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Christoph Graf
4:11.86a
McNeese State
2.
So
Deion Hardy
4:11.87a
PR
Incarnate Word
3.
Jr
Jorge Quintero
4:14.48a
Incarnate Word
4.
Jr
Jeffrey Moore
4:15.79a
Sam Houston State
5.
Jr
Federico Gasbarri
4:15.84a
Lamar
6.
Jr
Steven Galli
4:18.64a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
7.
Jr
Joshua Wilkins
4:20.52a
Northwestern State
8.
Sr
Quinlin McGregor
4:21.46a
Stephen F. Austin
9.
So
Garett Cortez
4:21.51a
Incarnate Word
10.
Sr
Jeremy Lewis
4:23.25a
Houston Baptist
1 Mile
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Christoph Graf
4:14.02a
McNeese State
3.
Jr
Federico Gasbarri
4:14.13a
Lamar
5.
Jr
Jorge Quintero
4:14.19a
PR
Incarnate Word
7.
So
Deion Hardy
4:14.54a
Incarnate Word
8.
Sr
Quinlin McGregor
4:15.32a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Steven Galli
4:16.65a
SR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
10.
Sr
Jeremy Lewis
4:17.83a
Houston Baptist
2.
So
Garett Cortez
4:17.85a
PR
Incarnate Word
4.
Jr
Jeffrey Moore
4:18.02a
Sam Houston State
6.
Jr
Joshua Wilkins
4:18.24a
Northwestern State
11.
Sr
Stuart Ferguson
4:18.25a
Lamar
12.
Jr
Brant Cook
4:18.55a
PR
Central Arkansas
13.
Sr
Harry Wiggins
4:19.26a
Southeast Louisiana
14.
Fr
Damian O'Boyle
4:20.76a
McNeese State
15.
Fr
Miguel Barrera - Lopez
4:21.08a
McNeese State
16.
Fr
Jared Hamilton
4:23.60a
PR
Central Arkansas
17.
So
Jan Anstett
4:23.92a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
18.
So
Woodrow Murray
4:24.77a
PR
Central Arkansas
19.
Sr
Orlando Garcia
4:24.83a
PR
Houston Baptist
20.
Fr
Christopher Winski
4:26.87a
PR
Incarnate Word
21.
Jr
Alonzo Pollum
4:27.01a
SR
Central Arkansas
22.
Jr
Evan Arambula
4:27.56a
Sam Houston State
23.
Fr
Drew Cummings
4:41.77a
PR
Abilene Christian
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nathan Jones
8:17.77a
PR
McNeese State
2.
Sr
Chris Speaks
8:19.13a
PR
Sam Houston State
3.
Sr
Oliver James
8:19.16a
PR
McNeese State
4.
Sr
Christoph Graf
8:23.02a
McNeese State
5.
Sr
Enrique Soto
8:23.46a
McNeese State
6.
Jr
Ryan Cleary
8:29.32a
PR
Abilene Christian
7.
Jr
Enrique Perez
8:30.66a
Houston Baptist
8.
Sr
Vinnie Van PuyVelde
8:31.58a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
9.
Sr
Cesar Gonzalez
8:33.30a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
10.
Jr
Evan Arambula
8:33.90a
PR
Sam Houston State
11.
So
Deion Hardy
8:37.05a
Incarnate Word
12.
Fr
Miguel Barrera - Lopez
8:37.17a
McNeese State
13.
Sr
Harry Wiggins
8:38.99a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
14.
Sr
William Hamilton
8:39.00a
McNeese State
15.
So
Marek Spriestersbach
8:40.12a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
16.
Jr
Bradley Traviss
8:40.38a
PR
McNeese State
17.
Sr
Oscar Garcia
8:40.57a
PR
Houston Baptist
18.
Jr
Keith Fallon
8:42.13a
Lamar
19.
Jr
Josh Torres
8:44.79a
Stephen F. Austin
20.
So
Larry Deramus
8:46.60a
Stephen F. Austin
21.
So
Jan Anstett
8:48.37a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
22.
Fr
Grant O'Callaghan
8:49.55a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
23.
So
Brock Collins
8:49.58a
PR
Central Arkansas
24.
Jr
Cesar Moreno
8:50.48a
PR
Incarnate Word
25.
So
Jordan Wright
8:51.19a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
26.
Fr
Alex Hernandez
8:53.49a
Sam Houston State
27.
Fr
Tyler Martin
8:55.24a
PR
Incarnate Word
28.
Sr
Reid Rivers
8:57.65a
Abilene Christian
29.
So
Garett Cortez
8:58.23a
Incarnate Word
30.
So
Bill Kemboi
8:58.29a
SR
Central Arkansas
31.
Fr
Jaron Hamilton
8:58.81a
Central Arkansas
32.
So
Sam Farrell
9:01.13a
Incarnate Word
33.
Fr
Christopher Winski
9:10.70a
Incarnate Word
34.
So
Woodrow Murray
9:16.10a
SR
Central Arkansas
35.
Jr
Alonzo Pollum
9:20.47a
Central Arkansas
Jr
Brant Cook
DNF
Central Arkansas
Jr
Steven Galli
DNF
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
Jr
Jorge Quintero
DNF
Incarnate Word
Jr
Federico Gasbarri
DNF
Lamar
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nathan Jones
14:30.56a
McNeese State
2.
Sr
Enrique Soto
14:39.44a
PR
McNeese State
3.
Sr
Chris Speaks
14:41.14a
Sam Houston State
4.
Sr
William Hamilton
14:45.31a
PR
McNeese State
5.
So
Marek Spriestersbach
14:52.46a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.
Sr
Oliver James
14:54.11a
PR
McNeese State
7.
Jr
Josh Torres
14:54.21a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Enrique Perez
14:57.57a
PR
Houston Baptist
9.
Sr
Cesar Gonzalez
15:14.98a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
10.
Jr
Bradley Traviss
15:15.37a
PR
McNeese State
11.
Fr
Tyler Martin
15:18.15a
PR
Incarnate Word
12.
So
Bill Kemboi
15:22.39a
PR
Central Arkansas
13.
Sr
Oscar Garcia
15:25.63a
PR
Houston Baptist
14.
Fr
Alex Hernandez
15:26.14a
PR
Sam Houston State
15.
Sr
Clayton O'Callaghan
15:30.22a
PR
New Orleans
16.
So
Jordan Wright
15:38.01a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
17.
So
Brock Collins
15:38.61a
Central Arkansas
18.
Jr
Keith Fallon
15:45.43a
PR
Lamar
19.
So
Sam Farrell
15:50.19a
PR
Incarnate Word
20.
Jr
Cesar Moreno
15:54.93a
PR
Incarnate Word
21.
So
Mark Golay
16:14.02a
New Orleans
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
MIchael Nicholls
7.93a
New Orleans
2.
Jr
Kerry Gleason
7.98a
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Fr
Fabian McCall
8.13a
PR
Sam Houston State
4.
Sr
William Stark
8.18a
Sam Houston State
5.
Fr
Marcel Keeton
8.21a
PR
Central Arkansas
6.
Sr
James Lassiter
8.51a
Central Arkansas
7.
So
Jordan Washington
8.54a
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Fr
Justin Taylor
10.07a
Southeast Louisiana
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Adams
8.41a
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Hunter Key
8.43a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
8.59a
PR
McNeese State
4.
So
Dylan Elliott
8.75a
PR
Sam Houston State
5.
Sr
Jay Roberson
8.97a
Sam Houston State
6.
So
Connor Wilbur
8.97a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Kagan Angers
8.99a
Sam Houston State
8.
So
Tanner Parks
9.02a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
So
Tyji Yulee
9.19a
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Fr
Riley Ellis
9.22a
PR
Abilene Christian
11.
Fr
Terren Gills
9.65a
PR
McNeese State
12.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
11.71a
PR
McNeese State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
MIchael Nicholls
7.93a
New Orleans
2.
Jr
Kerry Gleason
8.09a
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Fr
Marcel Keeton
8.25a
Central Arkansas
4.
So
Jordan Washington
8.29a
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Sr
William Stark
8.35a
Sam Houston State
6.
Sr
James Lassiter
8.35a
Central Arkansas
7.
Fr
Fabian McCall
8.40a
Sam Houston State
8.
Fr
Justin Taylor
8.46a
Southeast Louisiana
9.
Sr
Steven Barze
8.49a
Southeast Louisiana
10.
Sr
Christian Guzman
8.69a
PR
Houston Baptist
11.
So
Evan Wold
8.77a
Sam Houston State
12.
Fr
David Gallegos
8.93a
Incarnate Word
So
Damian O'Neal
DNF
Sam Houston State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:14.81a
Stephen F. Austin
2.
Relay Team
3:15.28a
Abilene Christian
3.
Relay Team
3:15.31a
Northwestern State
4.
Relay Team
3:16.45a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
5.
Relay Team
3:16.50a
McNeese State
6.
Relay Team
3:16.66a
Sam Houston State
7.
Relay Team
3:16.84a
Houston Baptist
8.
Relay Team
3:17.35a
Incarnate Word
9.
Relay Team
3:19.20a
Lamar
10.
Relay Team
3:19.60a
Central Arkansas
11.
Relay Team
3:23.31a
Southeast Louisiana
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
9:58.58a
McNeese State
2.
Relay Team
10:00.17a
Incarnate Word
3.
Relay Team
10:04.43a
Sam Houston State
4.
Relay Team
10:04.70a
Abilene Christian
5.
Relay Team
10:08.66a
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Relay Team
10:08.68a
Lamar
7.
Relay Team
10:08.85a
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Relay Team
10:12.26a
Houston Baptist
9.
Relay Team
10:18.09a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
10.
Relay Team
10:29.48a
Central Arkansas
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Hiram Morales
17.62m
PR
McNeese State
2.
Jr
Kai Schmidt
17.35m
PR
Abilene Christian
3.
So
Marcell Kecskem?ty
17.03m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Sr
Kalvin Singletary
16.94m
PR
Sam Houston State
5.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
16.75m
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Jr
Cedric Paul
16.69m
SR
Northwestern State
7.
Jr
Benjamin Clark
16.28m
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
8.
So
Ben Bibby
15.90m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Michael Nichols
15.75m
Sam Houston State
10.
Fr
Kevin Steward
15.61m
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Sr
Lucas Akins
15.52m
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Jr
Morgan Knight
15.40m
Abilene Christian
13.
So
Joshua Hunter
14.95m
PR
Abilene Christian
14.
Fr
Jake Allen
14.86m
Stephen F. Austin
15.
So
Ryan Simmons
14.73m
PR
Abilene Christian
16.
Fr
Joshua Hernandez
14.70m
Sam Houston State
17.
Jr
Aaron Akens
14.31m
Sam Houston State
18.
Fr
Desmond Burnett
12.90m
PR
Incarnate Word
19.
So
Michael Seither
12.75m
Southeast Louisiana
Jr
Derek Orlando
FOUL
Stephen F. Austin
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Hunter Key
12.16m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
2.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
11.80m
PR
McNeese State
3.
Jr
Tyler Adams
11.62m
PR
Sam Houston State
4.
Sr
Jay Roberson
11.34m
PR
Sam Houston State
5.
Fr
Terren Gills
11.31m
McNeese State
6.
So
Connor Wilbur
11.23m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Kagan Angers
10.82m
PR
Sam Houston State
8.
So
Tyji Yulee
10.75m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
So
Tanner Parks
10.41m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
So
Dylan Elliott
10.33m
Sam Houston State
11.
Fr
Riley Ellis
10.32m
PR
Abilene Christian
12.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
9.47m
PR
McNeese State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Eric Moore
2.10m
Central Arkansas
2.
Jr
Tyler Adams
2.10m
SR
Sam Houston State
3.
Fr
Quillan Haughton
2.10m
PR
Houston Baptist
4.
So
Rodney Ruffin
2.05m
Southeast Louisiana
5.
Fr
Noah Berney
2.05m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Tre' Evans
2.00m
Northwestern State
7.
Fr
Zhafear Ray
2.00m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
8.
Sr
Gabriel Alexander
2.00m
McNeese State
9.
Fr
Lentz Similien
1.95m
McNeese State
9.
Fr
Iyanu Adeyeye
1.95m
Houston Baptist
11.
Jr
Takudzwa Muchichwa
1.95m
Central Arkansas
12.
Fr
Riley Ellis
1.90m
Abilene Christian
12.
Sr
Steven Barze
1.90m
Southeast Louisiana
14.
So
Derek Williams
1.90m
Sam Houston State
Fr
Terren Gills
NH
McNeese State
Fr
Khalil Covington
NH
McNeese State
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Adams
2.09m
Sam Houston State
2.
Fr
Terren Gills
1.94m
PR
McNeese State
2.
Fr
Riley Ellis
1.94m
PR
Abilene Christian
4.
So
Dylan Elliott
1.91m
PR
Sam Houston State
5.
So
Connor Wilbur
1.88m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
1.82m
PR
McNeese State
7.
Jr
Hunter Key
1.79m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Tyji Yulee
1.76m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
1.76m
PR
McNeese State
10.
So
Tanner Parks
1.70m
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Sr
Jay Roberson
1.67m
Sam Houston State
12.
Jr
Kagan Angers
1.67m
Sam Houston State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Devin King
5.51m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
2.
So
Antonio Ruiz
5.41m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Sr
Garrett Larson
5.16m
Sam Houston State
4.
So
Ashton Summers
4.91m
Sam Houston State
4.
Sr
Daven Murphree
4.91m
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Bailey Henderson
4.91m
Sam Houston State
7.
Sr
Jay Roberson
4.76m
Sam Houston State
8.
Sr
Jacob Ulbricht
4.76m
Incarnate Word
9.
So
Joshua Zozaya
4.61m
PR
Incarnate Word
10.
Fr
Adriano Theriot
4.61m
PR
McNeese State
11.
Fr
Noel Delcerro
4.61m
Southeast Louisiana
11.
So
Jeffery Seward
4.61m
PR
Incarnate Word
13.
Jr
Jaden Dement
4.61m
Abilene Christian
13.
So
Logan Jorgensen
4.61m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
15.
So
Wiley Saavedra
4.46m
PR
Incarnate Word
Jr
Noah Gilfillan
NH
Stephen F. Austin
Jr
Wyatt French
NH
Abilene Christian
Fr
Justin Haines
NH
Abilene Christian
Jr
Brandon Hollier
NH
Southeast Louisiana
Fr
Michael Hughes
NH
McNeese State
Jr
Zach Dibbern
NH
McNeese State
So
Tyler Hixon
NH
McNeese State
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jay Roberson
5.25m
PR
Sam Houston State
2.
So
Tanner Parks
4.45m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
4.35m
PR
McNeese State
4.
So
Connor Wilbur
4.25m
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Jr
Hunter Key
4.15m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
So
Dylan Elliott
4.05m
PR
Sam Houston State
7.
Jr
Kagan Angers
3.95m
PR
Sam Houston State
8.
Jr
Tyler Adams
3.85m
PR
Sam Houston State
8.
So
Tyji Yulee
3.85m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Fr
Terren Gills
3.35m
PR
McNeese State
11.
Fr
Riley Ellis
2.95m
PR
Abilene Christian
12.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
2.45m
PR
McNeese State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Isaiah Pittman
7.45m
Stephen F. Austin
2.
Jr
Brian O'Bonna
7.35m
PR
Lamar
3.
Sr
John Lemke
7.31m
PR
McNeese State
4.
Fr
Zackary Jewell
7.29m
PR
Central Arkansas
5.
Jr
Tyler Adams
7.02m
Sam Houston State
6.
So
Deylon Key
6.94m
Northwestern State
7.
So
Jacorious Jeter
6.85m
Northwestern State
8.
Fr
Adam Richard
6.83m
PR
Lamar
9.
So
Clinton Cole
6.82m
Incarnate Word
10.
Fr
Michael Strong
6.77m
New Orleans
11.
So
Rodney Ruffin
6.77m
Southeast Louisiana
12.
Jr
David Moritz
6.75m
Northwestern State
13.
Sr
Steven Barze
6.75m
Southeast Louisiana
14.
Fr
Nemanja Kovlijac
6.72m
McNeese State
15.
Sr
Gabriel Alexander
6.70m
PR
McNeese State
16.
So
Robert Allen
6.68m
PR
Incarnate Word
17.
Jr
Kagan Angers
6.65m
Sam Houston State
18.
So
Rodney Littlejohn
6.60m
Incarnate Word
19.
Fr
Von Beaudoin
6.60m
Houston Baptist
20.
Fr
Lentz Similien
6.56m
PR
McNeese State
21.
Sr
Julian Maze
6.50m
SR
Southeast Louisiana
22.
Jr
Cameron Dickey
6.48m
PR
Lamar
23.
So
Cameron Frelow
6.48m
Houston Baptist
24.
So
Saige Revell
6.43m
Sam Houston State
25.
Jr
Austin Williams
6.39m
Houston Baptist
26.
So
Andrew Leuthner
6.34m
Incarnate Word
27.
So
Justin Carmouche
6.13m
Houston Baptist
28.
So
Chukwuebuka Emeodi
6.11m
PR
Incarnate Word
29.
Fr
Darrin Jackson
5.98m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
Jr
Wyatt French
FOUL
Abilene Christian
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Adams
7.08m
PR
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Hunter Key
6.74m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Jr
Kagan Angers
6.64m
Sam Houston State
4.
So
Dylan Elliott
6.56m
Sam Houston State
5.
So
Tanner Parks
6.42m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Riley Ellis
6.35m
Abilene Christian
7.
So
Connor Wilbur
6.34m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Tyji Yulee
6.29m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Sr
Jay Roberson
6.18m
Sam Houston State
10.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
6.09m
McNeese State
11.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
5.99m
PR
McNeese State
12.
Fr
Terren Gills
5.90m
McNeese State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
John Lemke
15.60m
PR
McNeese State
2.
So
Tylen Guidry
15.14m
PR
Lamar
3.
Jr
Brian O'Bonna
15.07m
PR
Lamar
4.
So
Robert Allen
14.95m
PR
Incarnate Word
5.
So
Saige Revell
14.77m
Sam Houston State
6.
So
Ceaser Stephens
14.72m
Northwestern State
7.
Fr
Nemanja Kovlijac
14.70m
McNeese State
8.
So
Isaiah Pittman
14.68m
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Austin Williams
14.50m
Houston Baptist
10.
Sr
Odion Agbi
14.42m
SR
Northwestern State
11.
Fr
Lentz Similien
14.41m
PR
McNeese State
12.
Fr
Javon McCray
14.36m
PR
Lamar
13.
Sr
Julian Maze
14.33m
SR
Southeast Louisiana
14.
So
Jacorious Jeter
14.19m
PR
Northwestern State
15.
So
Chukwuebuka Emeodi
13.10m
Incarnate Word
Fr
Quindarrius Thompson
FOUL
Northwestern State
Sr
Gabriel Alexander
FOUL
McNeese State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kalvin Singletary
19.28m
Sam Houston State
2.
So
Ben Bibby
18.51m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Sr
Lucas Akins
18.14m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Aaron Akens
17.71m
Sam Houston State
5.
Jr
Morgan Knight
17.49m
PR
Abilene Christian
6.
Fr
Joshua Hernandez
17.35m
Sam Houston State
7.
Jr
Michael Nichols
17.30m
PR
Sam Houston State
8.
Fr
Trenton Bridges
17.16m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Marquise Foster
16.70m
PR
Northwestern State
10.
Jr
Derek Orlando
16.23m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Jr
Kai Schmidt
16.04m
PR
Abilene Christian
12.
So
Michael Seither
15.63m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
13.
Jr
Cedric Paul
15.50m
Northwestern State
14.
Jr
Shakir Iga
14.95m
Stephen F. Austin
15.
Sr
Hiram Morales
14.69m
PR
McNeese State
16.
So
Ryan Simmons
14.59m
Abilene Christian
17.
So
Darko Radakovic
13.56m
PR
McNeese State
18.
Fr
Desmond Burnett
11.05m
PR
Incarnate Word
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
FOUL
Northwestern State
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Adams
5463
PR
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Hunter Key
5137
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
So
Connor Wilbur
4917
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Sr
Jay Roberson
4860
SR
Sam Houston State
5.
So
Dylan Elliott
4740
PR
Sam Houston State
6.
So
Tanner Parks
4728
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Kagan Angers
4615
PR
Sam Houston State
8.
So
Tyji Yulee
4608
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
4589
PR
McNeese State
10.
Fr
Riley Ellis
4433
PR
Abilene Christian
11.
Fr
Terren Gills
4355
PR
McNeese State
12.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
3404
PR
McNeese State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Thai Williams
7.47a
PR
Lamar
2.
So
Chanissey Fowler
7.48a
Lamar
3.
Sr
Sharrona Williams
7.50a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Sr
Jermeka McBride
7.52a
Northwestern State
5.
Sr
Ebony Collins
7.59a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.
Jr
Daijah Washington
7.68a
Southeast Louisiana
7.
Fr
Imani Nave
7.69a
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Tambrisha Banks
7.70a
Houston Baptist
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Thai Williams
7.52a
Lamar
2.
So
Chanissey Fowler
7.53a
Lamar
3.
Sr
Sharrona Williams
7.55a
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Sr
Jermeka McBride
7.55a
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Imani Nave
7.62a
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Sr
Ebony Collins
7.63a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
7.
Jr
Daijah Washington
7.66a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
8.
Jr
Tambrisha Banks
7.66a
PR
Houston Baptist
9.
Sr
Kaelynn Smith
7.70a
Southeast Louisiana
10.
Sr
Maegan Moore
7.71a
McNeese State
11.
Jr
Janay Stanton
7.72a
PR
Lamar
12.
So
Jerica Love
7.73a
PR
Incarnate Word
13.
So
Melicha Smith
7.73a
Sam Houston State
14.
Jr
Braneshia Payton
7.75a
PR
Northwestern State
15.
Jr
Courtney Crawford
7.75a
PR
Nicholls State
16.
Fr
Sierra Pruitt
7.77a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
17.
Fr
Ajah Criner
7.83a
Central Arkansas
18.
Sr
Chelsi Gill
7.84a
Stephen F. Austin
19.
Fr
Aleyah Donald
7.84a
PR
McNeese State
20.
Fr
Jamaris Stephen
7.85a
PR
Central Arkansas
21.
Jr
Alondriah Brown
7.90a
PR
Nicholls State
22.
Jr
LaShawnda Simmons
7.91a
Incarnate Word
23.
Fr
Aareion Jackson
7.91a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
24.
Jr
Kylie Nodorft
7.93a
Northwestern State
25.
Fr
Diamond Lee
7.96a
PR
McNeese State
25.
Fr
Mikayla Roell
7.96a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
25.
Sr
Kyesha Thomas
7.96a
Nicholls State
28.
So
Madison Miles
7.96a
PR
Incarnate Word
29.
Fr
Deja Keys
7.99a
Incarnate Word
30.
Fr
Taneisha Allen
8.01a
PR
McNeese State
31.
Sr
Jasmine Williams
8.03a
SR
Incarnate Word
32.
Jr
Na'Imah Muhammad
8.04a
Lamar
33.
So
Jane Arinze
8.08a
Incarnate Word
34.
Fr
Kalia Hendrix
8.09a
Incarnate Word
35.
Jr
Sakinah Abdul Aziz
8.23a
Nicholls State
36.
Fr
Mykia Scott
8.38a
Nicholls State
37.
Fr
Markesha Broussard
8.44a
PR
Nicholls State
38.
Sr
Dasia Mccullum
8.65a
Nicholls State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Imani Nave
24.04a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
2.
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
24.09a
PR
Northwestern State
3.
Sr
Jermeka McBride
24.09a
PR
Northwestern State
4.
Fr
Natashia Jackson
24.39a
PR
Northwestern State
5.
So
Melicha Smith
24.76a
Sam Houston State
6.
Sr
Maegan Moore
24.81a
McNeese State
7.
So
Chanissey Fowler
25.04a
Lamar
8.
Sr
Ebony Collins
25.36a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Imani Nave
24.36a
Stephen F. Austin
2.
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
24.38a
Northwestern State
3.
Sr
Jermeka McBride
24.50a
Northwestern State
4.
Fr
Natashia Jackson
24.51a
Northwestern State
5.
So
Chanissey Fowler
24.64a
PR
Lamar
6.
Sr
Maegan Moore
24.69a
PR
McNeese State
7.
So
Melicha Smith
24.70a
PR
Sam Houston State
8.
Sr
Ebony Collins
24.71a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
9.
Sr
Sharrona Williams
24.72a
SR
Southeast Louisiana
10.
Sr
Kaelynn Smith
24.88a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
11.
Jr
Courtney Crawford
24.95a
SR
Nicholls State
12.
Jr
Tambrisha Banks
24.95a
PR
Houston Baptist
13.
Jr
Tamara Style
25.01a
Northwestern State
14.
Fr
Mia Robinson
25.06a
PR
McNeese State
15.
Sr
Chelsi Gill
25.11a
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Jr
Janay Stanton
25.12a
Lamar
17.
Jr
Daijah Washington
25.21a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
18.
Jr
LaShawnda Simmons
25.22a
SR
Incarnate Word
19.
Fr
Aareion Jackson
25.25a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
20.
So
Jessica King
25.36a
Abilene Christian
21.
Fr
Diamond Lee
25.44a
PR
McNeese State
22.
So
Tiffani Mays
25.45a
PR
Incarnate Word
23.
Jr
Jasmine Lewis
25.58a
Sam Houston State
24.
Fr
Kalia Hendrix
25.60a
PR
Incarnate Word
25.
Fr
Deja Keys
25.64a
PR
Incarnate Word
26.
Jr
Elexus Allen
25.69a
PR
Nicholls State
27.
So
Alba Fernandez
25.71a
New Orleans
28.
So
Jane Arinze
25.73a
SR
Incarnate Word
29.
Fr
Jamie Kennedy
25.84a
PR
Abilene Christian
30.
Jr
Alondriah Brown
25.91a
PR
Nicholls State
31.
Fr
Ajah Criner
25.94a
Central Arkansas
32.
Fr
Jamaris Stephen
25.95a
PR
Central Arkansas
33.
Jr
Na'Imah Muhammad
26.16a
Lamar
34.
Fr
Mikayla Roell
26.16a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
35.
Fr
Taneisha Allen
26.21a
McNeese State
36.
Jr
Ashley Joyner
26.24a
PR
Incarnate Word
37.
Fr
Victoria Jackson
26.31a
PR
Incarnate Word
38.
Sr
Jasmine Williams
26.31a
SR
Incarnate Word
39.
So
Lakeisha Taylor
27.70a
PR
Nicholls State
40.
Fr
Markesha Broussard
28.08a
Nicholls State
41.
So
Iesha Taylor
28.11a
SR
Nicholls State
42.
Fr
Mykia Scott
29.65a
PR
Nicholls State
Sr
Kyesha Thomas
FS
Nicholls State
Jr
Kimone Green
DNF
Abilene Christian
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
54.43a
Northwestern State
2.
So
Dekayta Alex
54.84a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
3.
Jr
Kodii Church
55.35a
PR
Sam Houston State
4.
Jr
Kimone Green
56.34a
Abilene Christian
5.
Jr
Milan Fisher
56.82a
PR
Houston Baptist
6.
Fr
Lilli Richter
56.94a
PR
New Orleans
7.
Fr
Mia Robinson
58.83a
McNeese State
Fr
Trashauna Hardy
DQ
Lamar
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Dekayta Alex
55.45a
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
56.58a
Northwestern State
3.
Jr
Milan Fisher
56.85a
Houston Baptist
4.
Fr
Trashauna Hardy
57.01a
PR
Lamar
5.
Jr
Kodii Church
57.03a
Sam Houston State
6.
Jr
Kimone Green
57.05a
Abilene Christian
7.
Fr
Mia Robinson
57.23a
PR
McNeese State
8.
Fr
Lilli Richter
57.45a
New Orleans
9.
Fr
Natashia Jackson
57.47a
Northwestern State
10.
Sr
Chelsi Gill
57.54a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Fr
Brandy Thomas
57.55a
PR
Houston Baptist
12.
Jr
Jasmine Richard
57.61a
PR
Central Arkansas
13.
Sr
Lekesha Jelks
57.64a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
14.
So
Victoria Campfield
57.76a
PR
Central Arkansas
15.
Jr
Tamara Style
57.78a
Northwestern State
16.
Jr
Daeshon Gordon
57.83a
PR
Northwestern State
17.
Jr
Tiffany Williams
57.86a
Stephen F. Austin
18.
Sr
Madison Morton
57.89a
PR
Northwestern State
19.
Jr
Treshanna Taylor
58.03a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
20.
Fr
Megan Smith
58.08a
PR
Sam Houston State
21.
So
Tiffani Mays
58.29a
PR
Incarnate Word
22.
Sr
Jazmine Warden
58.43a
PR
Houston Baptist
23.
Jr
Ashley Joyner
58.45a
SR
Incarnate Word
24.
So
Dominique Jackson
58.51a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
25.
Sr
Chartia Hurt
58.58a
SR
Abilene Christian
26.
So
Jaslyn Bowman
58.77a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
27.
So
Aliyah Robinson
58.93a
PR
Central Arkansas
28.
Fr
Maerys Joseph
58.98a
PR
Nicholls State
29.
Jr
Aaliyah Lane
59.09a
Sam Houston State
30.
Fr
SheBria Byrd
59.09a
PR
Central Arkansas
31.
Jr
Elexus Allen
59.11a
Nicholls State
32.
So
Gracen Odendahl
59.56a
PR
Incarnate Word
33.
Fr
Kendall Curzan
59.91a
Sam Houston State
34.
Fr
Victoria Jackson
1:00.13a
Incarnate Word
35.
Jr
Samantha Ellis
1:00.41a
SR
Central Arkansas
36.
Jr
Kylie Nodorft
1:01.66a
Northwestern State
37.
Fr
Joshlyn Smith
1:04.85a
Nicholls State
38.
So
Iesha Taylor
1:05.20a
SR
Nicholls State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Briana McCall
2:10.46a
SR
Sam Houston State
2.
Jr
Camry Grigsby
2:12.06a
Sam Houston State
3.
Sr
Kierstin Santana
2:12.15a
PR
Houston Baptist
4.
So
Dominique Allen
2:12.49a
SR
Incarnate Word
5.
Jr
Alexandra Sokolova
2:12.67a
SR
Lamar
6.
Jr
Keila Rodriguez
2:14.98a
PR
Incarnate Word
7.
So
Jamie Eckford
2:15.29a
Sam Houston State
8.
So
Madison Compass
2:16.67a
Stephen F. Austin
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Samantha Gibson
2:19.25a
PR
Central Arkansas
2.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
2:20.78a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Fr
Caitlin Lennon
2:21.30a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Fr
Sammi Jo Brashears
2:28.48a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
So
Grace McKenzie
2:28.72a
PR
McNeese State
6.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
2:30.79a
PR
McNeese State
7.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
2:31.87a
PR
McNeese State
8.
Jr
Courtney Lord
2:32.77a
PR
Sam Houston State
9.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
2:34.46a
PR
New Orleans
10.
So
Jillian Turner
2:34.54a
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
2:34.89a
PR
Central Arkansas
12.
Sr
Renee Gentle
2:35.92a
PR
Houston Baptist
13.
So
Mariah Ellis
2:36.25a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
14.
Fr
McKenna Moses
2:36.63a
PR
Incarnate Word
15.
So
Ana Kriletic
2:40.07a
PR
Houston Baptist
16.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
2:41.82a
PR
Abilene Christian
17.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
2:42.01a
PR
Abilene Christian
18.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
2:43.75a
PR
Houston Baptist
Fr
Baylee Lara
DNF
Sam Houston State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Dominique Allen
2:13.25a
Incarnate Word
4.
Sr
Briana McCall
2:13.36a
Sam Houston State
7.
Jr
Keila Rodriguez
2:15.06a
Incarnate Word
2.
Jr
Camry Grigsby
2:16.47a
Sam Houston State
3.
Jr
Alexandra Sokolova
2:16.73a
Lamar
5.
So
Madison Compass
2:17.15a
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Jamie Eckford
2:17.16a
Sam Houston State
9.
Fr
Shannon Mclellan
2:18.12a
PR
McNeese State
6.
Sr
Kierstin Santana
2:18.23a
Houston Baptist
10.
Jr
Taylor Hawes
2:19.43a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
11.
Fr
Caelidh Ross
2:19.88a
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Fr
Lill-Ann Hochkeppler
2:21.98a
Southeast Louisiana
13.
So
Kaitlyn Tunks
2:22.53a
PR
McNeese State
14.
Fr
Sara Lamdendola
2:27.81a
PR
McNeese State
15.
Fr
Miracle Crayton
2:28.71a
Houston Baptist
16.
Jr
Hannah Naquin
2:31.23a
Nicholls State
Jr
Meaghen Seales
DNF
Sam Houston State
So
Allison Compass
DNF
Stephen F. Austin
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Evelyn Chavez
4:56.83a
PR
Lamar
2.
Sr
Rana Ryan
4:57.94a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Sr
Taylor Anderson
4:58.07a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Fr
Caelidh Ross
4:58.09a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Jr
Keila Rodriguez
5:00.35a
PR
Incarnate Word
6.
Fr
Taryn Surratt
5:05.72a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Alison Smegal
5:07.63a
PR
McNeese State
8.
Jr
Meaghen Seales
5:09.65a
PR
Sam Houston State
9.
So
Alejandra Ruiz
5:14.08a
Central Arkansas
10.
Fr
Morgan McCutchen
5:18.33a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
1 Mile
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Caelidh Ross
5:03.56a
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Jr
Keila Rodriguez
5:03.72a
Incarnate Word
5.
So
Evelyn Chavez
5:05.22a
Lamar
7.
Sr
Rana Ryan
5:05.60a
Stephen F. Austin
2.
Sr
Taylor Anderson
5:09.25a
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Alejandra Ruiz
5:09.77a
PR
Central Arkansas
6.
Jr
Alison Smegal
5:09.83a
McNeese State
8.
Fr
Taryn Surratt
5:09.90a
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Meaghen Seales
5:11.65a
Sam Houston State
10.
Fr
Morgan McCutchen
5:13.28a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
11.
So
Stephanie Diaz
5:14.25a
PR
Incarnate Word
12.
So
Georgia Tuckfield
5:17.36a
Lamar
13.
So
Imogen Hull
5:19.93a
McNeese State
14.
Jr
Hannah Naquin
5:20.04a
Nicholls State
15.
Fr
Erin Woodward
5:22.43a
Central Arkansas
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Michaela Hackett
9:30.75a
PR
Abilene Christian
2.
Sr
Jannika John
9:55.19a
Lamar
3.
Sr
Shelby Pesek
9:56.89a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Carnley Graham
10:00.71a
Abilene Christian
5.
So
Evelyn Chavez
10:01.24a
Lamar
6.
Jr
Katja Woelfl
10:02.91a
PR
McNeese State
7.
Jr
Mary Luster
10:04.68a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Sr
Olivia Olguin
10:04.73a
PR
Sam Houston State
9.
Fr
Taryn Surratt
10:11.15a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Fr
Claire Crone
10:11.31a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Jr
Samantha Ottman
10:17.00a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
12.
So
Hannah Tarrant
10:20.02a
Sam Houston State
13.
Jr
Alison Smegal
10:20.83a
PR
McNeese State
14.
Fr
Danielle Martinez
10:22.14a
PR
Incarnate Word
15.
Sr
Taylor Anderson
10:22.98a
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Sr
Stephanie Aguilar
10:23.02a
PR
Houston Baptist
17.
So
Katelyn Mead
10:25.88a
PR
Incarnate Word
18.
Sr
Brigette Caruthers
10:26.05a
Central Arkansas
19.
So
Stephanie Diaz
10:27.55a
PR
Incarnate Word
20.
So
Emily Wilson
10:28.00a
Incarnate Word
21.
So
Taylor Dunn
10:30.84a
Central Arkansas
22.
Jr
Clarissa Smith
10:31.52a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
23.
Sr
Christian Castaneda
10:32.13a
Incarnate Word
24.
Jr
Liz Romo
10:33.68a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
25.
So
Erika DeWitt
10:34.18a
PR
Lamar
26.
So
Imogen Hull
10:35.08a
PR
McNeese State
27.
So
Cynthia Quiroga
10:38.15a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
28.
Jr
Carrisa Pinon
10:38.84a
SR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
29.
Fr
Erin Woodward
10:51.59a
Central Arkansas
30.
Fr
Jessica Fox
10:52.96a
PR
McNeese State
Fr
Morgan McCutchen
DNF
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Michaela Hackett
16:41.57a
Abilene Christian
2.
Sr
Jannika John
16:59.94a
PR
Lamar
3.
Sr
Shelby Pesek
17:11.26a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Carnley Graham
17:14.72a
PR
Abilene Christian
5.
Jr
Mary Luster
17:18.16a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Sr
Olivia Olguin
17:27.99a
SR
Sam Houston State
7.
Jr
Katja Woelfl
17:41.31a
PR
McNeese State
8.
Sr
Brigette Caruthers
17:42.32a
PR
Central Arkansas
9.
Sr
Christian Castaneda
17:47.58a
SR
Incarnate Word
10.
So
Hannah Tarrant
17:47.99a
PR
Sam Houston State
11.
Fr
Claire Crone
17:59.38a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Fr
Danielle Martinez
18:05.39a
PR
Incarnate Word
13.
Jr
Liz Romo
18:10.41a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
14.
Jr
Samantha Ottman
18:11.34a
Stephen F. Austin
15.
So
Cynthia Quiroga
18:19.00a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
16.
So
Emily Wilson
18:19.58a
SR
Incarnate Word
17.
So
Katelyn Mead
18:19.96a
PR
Incarnate Word
18.
So
Erika DeWitt
18:25.58a
PR
Lamar
19.
Fr
Estela Pina
18:26.71a
PR
McNeese State
20.
Jr
Clarissa Smith
18:32.12a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
21.
Fr
Sierra Bennett
18:53.69a
PR
Abilene Christian
22.
Jr
Carrisa Pinon
18:53.73a
SR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Daeshon Gordon
8.20a
PR
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Braneshia Payton
8.44a
PR
Northwestern State
3.
So
Jerica Love
8.50a
PR
Incarnate Word
4.
Sr
Dominique Taylor
8.52a
PR
Lamar
5.
Fr
Baylee Lara
8.53a
PR
Sam Houston State
6.
Sr
Tiare Dugger
8.76a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Chloe Young
8.85a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
8.
So
Dominique Jackson
8.86a
Stephen F. Austin
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
8.73a
New Orleans
2.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
8.98a
McNeese State
So
Jillian Turner
9.01a
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Sr
Samantha Gibson
9.08a
Central Arkansas
5.
So
Grace McKenzie
9.09a
PR
McNeese State
6.
Jr
Courtney Lord
9.14a
Sam Houston State
7.
So
Ana Kriletic
9.18a
SR
Houston Baptist
8.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
9.22a
PR
Central Arkansas
9.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
9.23a
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
9.25a
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Fr
Caitlin Lennon
9.31a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Sr
Renee Gentle
9.43a
Houston Baptist
13.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
9.46a
SR
Abilene Christian
14.
Fr
Sammi Jo Brashears
9.58a
Stephen F. Austin
15.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
9.65a
Houston Baptist
16.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
9.88a
PR
McNeese State
17.
So
Mariah Ellis
9.97a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
18.
Fr
McKenna Moses
10.29a
PR
Incarnate Word
19.
Fr
Baylee Lara
12.69a
Sam Houston State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Daeshon Gordon
8.26a
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Braneshia Payton
8.50a
Northwestern State
4.
Sr
Dominique Taylor
8.54a
Lamar
3.
Fr
Baylee Lara
8.56a
Sam Houston State
5.
So
Jerica Love
8.59a
Incarnate Word
6.
Jr
Chloe Young
8.72a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
7.
So
Dominique Jackson
8.83a
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Sr
Tiare Dugger
8.91a
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
8.97a
PR
McNeese State
10.
Fr
Ebony Hills
9.08a
Southeast Louisiana
11.
Jr
Spring Lucky-Dania
9.13a
SR
Incarnate Word
12.
So
Kendall Rodriguez
9.14a
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
13.
Fr
Tijana Antic
9.22a
McNeese State
14.
So
Meagan Menifee
9.25a
SR
Lamar
15.
Fr
Megan Smith
9.29a
Sam Houston State
16.
Fr
Kyara Levi
9.31a
Lamar
17.
So
Nina Radisavljevic
9.46a
SR
McNeese State
18.
So
Lakeisha Taylor
9.64a
Nicholls State
19.
Fr
Ayaunee Williams
10.16a
Southeast Louisiana
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:45.43a
Northwestern State
2.
Relay Team
3:45.57a
Sam Houston State
3.
Relay Team
3:47.09a
Houston Baptist
4.
Relay Team
3:49.88a
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Relay Team
3:50.88a
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Relay Team
3:50.92a
Incarnate Word
7.
Relay Team
3:52.14a
Lamar
8.
Relay Team
3:52.19a
Central Arkansas
9.
Relay Team
3:57.53a
Nicholls State
10.
Relay Team
3:58.84a
McNeese State
11.
Relay Team
3:59.06a
Abilene Christian
12.
Relay Team
4:00.98a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
13.
Relay Team
4:01.41a
New Orleans
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:02.17a
Lamar
2.
Relay Team
12:07.95a
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Relay Team
12:11.74a
Sam Houston State
4.
Relay Team
12:16.67a
Incarnate Word
5.
Relay Team
12:20.99a
Northwestern State
6.
Relay Team
12:27.26a
McNeese State
7.
Relay Team
12:31.29a
Central Arkansas
8.
Relay Team
12:31.80a
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
9.
Relay Team
12:42.97a
Houston Baptist
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kristine Hanks
15.31m
Sam Houston State
2.
Fr
Ashley Davis
15.29m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
3.
So
Destiney Myers
14.54m
PR
Northwestern State
4.
Fr
Annina Brandenburg
14.44m
PR
Abilene Christian
5.
Fr
Cori Runnels
14.06m
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Brie Dewbre
13.65m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Kami Stockett
13.46m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Lonnie Smith
13.40m
PR
Abilene Christian
9.
Fr
Halie Daniel
13.01m
Sam Houston State
10.
So
Diamond Thomas
13.00m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
11.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
12.87m
Northwestern State
12.
Fr
Alanna Arvie
12.79m
PR
McNeese State
13.
Sr
Adrienne Nickleson
12.72m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
14.
So
Taylor Posey
12.54m
Abilene Christian
15.
So
Kayla Melgar
12.19m
Abilene Christian
16.
So
Patricia Nintcheu-Momo
12.01m
Incarnate Word
17.
Sr
Kwanzaa Andrus
11.98m
Northwestern State
18.
Fr
MaKayla Hardin
11.95m
PR
McNeese State
19.
Jr
Shawanna Brockman
11.19m
Central Arkansas
20.
Sr
Gabrielle Estrada
11.08m
PR
Incarnate Word
21.
So
Brianna Blagowsky
10.55m
PR
Incarnate Word
22.
So
Kylee Kirk
9.92m
Central Arkansas
Fr
Imani Jacquet
FOUL
Houston Baptist
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
11.53m
PR
McNeese State
2.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
11.51m
New Orleans
3.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
11.41m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Grace McKenzie
11.12m
PR
McNeese State
5.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
11.03m
PR
McNeese State
6.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
10.65m
Houston Baptist
7.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
10.58m
Abilene Christian
8.
Sr
Samantha Gibson
10.38m
PR
Central Arkansas
9.
So
Ana Kriletic
10.31m
PR
Houston Baptist
10.
Jr
Courtney Lord
9.70m
Sam Houston State
11.
Sr
Renee Gentle
9.68m
PR
Houston Baptist
12.
So
Jillian Turner
9.42m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
13.
Fr
Caitlin Lennon
9.26m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
14.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
9.24m
PR
Central Arkansas
15.
Fr
Sammi Jo Brashears
8.94m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Fr
Baylee Lara
8.39m
PR
Sam Houston State
16.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
8.39m
Abilene Christian
18.
So
Mariah Ellis
8.15m
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
18.
Fr
McKenna Moses
8.15m
PR
Incarnate Word
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sashane Hanson
1.73m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
2.
So
Morgan Heinrich
1.68m
PR
Sam Houston State
3.
Fr
Baylee Lara
1.68m
PR
Sam Houston State
4.
Jr
Ashley Joyner
1.63m
Incarnate Word
4.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
1.63m
McNeese State
4.
Fr
Cyrstal Coulter
1.63m
PR
McNeese State
7.
So
Joan Cepeda
1.63m
SR
Sam Houston State
8.
Fr
Samara Hodges
1.63m
Houston Baptist
8.
So
Hannah Noble
1.63m
Central Arkansas
10.
So
Kadejah Wilson
1.63m
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Jr
Keri Banks
1.63m
Lamar
12.
Jr
Quanese Jones-Young
1.58m
Northwestern State
12.
Sr
Renee Gentle
1.58m
Houston Baptist
14.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
1.58m
PR
Northwestern State
15.
So
Grace McKenzie
1.58m
McNeese State
16.
Fr
Jordyn Barrett
1.53m
McNeese State
16.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
1.53m
Abilene Christian
16.
Sr
Brooke Wright
1.53m
Central Arkansas
16.
Jr
Courtney Lord
1.53m
Sam Houston State
So
Madison Miles
NH
Incarnate Word
Fr
Jailyn Coward
NH
Lamar
Jr
Breyauna Jackson
NH
McNeese State
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Grace McKenzie
1.67m
PR
McNeese State
2.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
1.64m
PR
McNeese State
2.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
1.64m
PR
Abilene Christian
2.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
1.64m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Fr
Baylee Lara
1.61m
Sam Houston State
5.
Sr
Renee Gentle
1.61m
PR
Houston Baptist
5.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
1.61m
PR
Central Arkansas
8.
Sr
Samantha Gibson
1.58m
Central Arkansas
8.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
1.58m
PR
New Orleans
8.
Jr
Courtney Lord
1.58m
Sam Houston State
8.
So
Jillian Turner
1.58m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Fr
Caitlin Lennon
1.55m
Stephen F. Austin
13.
Fr
Sammi Jo Brashears
1.52m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
13.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
1.52m
PR
Houston Baptist
13.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
1.52m
PR
Abilene Christian
16.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
1.49m
McNeese State
16.
Fr
McKenna Moses
1.49m
PR
Incarnate Word
18.
So
Ana Kriletic
1.46m
PR
Houston Baptist
19.
So
Mariah Ellis
1.43m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nicole Casper
4.07m
McNeese State
2.
Sr
Hannah Callaway
4.02m
Sam Houston State
3.
So
Dakota Mayr
3.92m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Fr
Kaylee Bizzell
3.77m
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Hannah McWilliams
3.77m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.
Sr
Addison Martinez
3.62m
SR
Southeast Louisiana
7.
So
Margaret Lassalle
3.47m
Sam Houston State
8.
Fr
Olivia Groeber
3.47m
Central Arkansas
9.
Sr
Sara Calhoun
3.47m
Central Arkansas
9.
Fr
Cameron Boedeker
3.47m
Sam Houston State
11.
Fr
Claire Woodson
3.32m
PR
Incarnate Word
11.
Fr
Sophie Morrow
3.32m
Abilene Christian
11.
Jr
Kennedy Sampey
3.32m
PR
McNeese State
14.
Fr
Hannah Newman
3.32m
PR
Abilene Christian
14.
So
Maddison Mizell
3.32m
Southeast Louisiana
14.
Fr
McKenna Moses
3.32m
PR
Incarnate Word
14.
Fr
Lauren Labay
3.32m
Sam Houston State
Sr
Whitney Adams
NH
Southeast Louisiana
So
Mackenzie West
NH
Abilene Christian
Pole Vault
Pole Vault Jump Off
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nicole Casper
4.07m
McNeese State
Sr
Hannah Callaway
NH
Sam Houston State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Thai Williams
6.01m
PR
Lamar
2.
Jr
Deja Phillips
5.96m
PR
Lamar
3.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
5.92m
New Orleans
4.
So
Tristyn Allen
5.89m
Sam Houston State
5.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
5.81m
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Sr
Taylor Thomas
5.78m
PR
Houston Baptist
7.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
5.74m
Northwestern State
8.
So
Morgan Heinrich
5.71m
Sam Houston State
9.
So
Madison Miles
5.68m
PR
Incarnate Word
10.
So
Kariyah Lanehart
5.51m
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Jr
Sakinah Abdul Aziz
5.46m
PR
Nicholls State
12.
Jr
Courtney Lord
5.45m
Sam Houston State
13.
So
Tyra Duma
5.40m
PR
Northwestern State
14.
So
Jane Arinze
5.35m
Incarnate Word
15.
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
5.34m
PR
Northwestern State
16.
Sr
Kyesha Thomas
5.33m
Nicholls State
17.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
5.32m
Central Arkansas
17.
So
Logan Morton
5.32m
Central Arkansas
19.
So
Ana Kriletic
5.31m
Houston Baptist
20.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
5.24m
McNeese State
21.
Fr
Lauren Brown
5.20m
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
22.
Jr
Jasmine Lipscomb
5.18m
PR
Sam Houston State
23.
Fr
Heaven Terrell
5.06m
McNeese State
24.
So
Darian Bucknor
4.98m
Sam Houston State
25.
Sr
Melina Ortiz
4.95m
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
26.
Fr
Tijana Antic
4.92m
PR
McNeese State
27.
Fr
Jasmine Black
4.48m
PR
Nicholls State
28.
Jr
Ciera Eugene
4.14m
PR
Nicholls State
Jr
Michelle Linton
FOUL
Houston Baptist
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
5.95m
PR
New Orleans
2.
Jr
Courtney Lord
5.62m
PR
Sam Houston State
3.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
5.54m
PR
Central Arkansas
4.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
5.52m
PR
McNeese State
5.
Sr
Samantha Gibson
5.50m
PR
Central Arkansas
6.
Fr
Baylee Lara
5.37m
Sam Houston State
7.
So
Ana Kriletic
5.30m
Houston Baptist
8.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
5.21m
Stephen F. Austin
9.
So
Jillian Turner
5.18m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Sr
Renee Gentle
5.13m
PR
Houston Baptist
11.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
5.08m
Abilene Christian
12.
So
Grace McKenzie
5.07m
McNeese State
13.
Fr
Caitlin Lennon
5.04m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
14.
So
Mariah Ellis
4.96m
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
15.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
4.92m
PR
Abilene Christian
16.
Fr
McKenna Moses
4.72m
PR
Incarnate Word
17.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
4.70m
SR
McNeese State
18.
Fr
Sammi Jo Brashears
4.57m
Stephen F. Austin
19.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
4.48m
Houston Baptist
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Tristyn Allen
12.44m
Sam Houston State
2.
So
Thai Williams
12.29m
PR
Lamar
3.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
12.18m
PR
Northwestern State
4.
So
Darian Bucknor
12.12m
PR
Sam Houston State
5.
Sr
Ashley Wheeler
12.10m
Nicholls State
6.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
12.06m
Northwestern State
7.
So
Natayla Nance
11.97m
PR
Houston Baptist
8.
Sr
Celina Banks
11.92m
PR
Nicholls State
9.
Fr
Lauren Brown
11.91m
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
10.
So
Logan Morton
11.84m
PR
Central Arkansas
11.
Jr
Jasmine Lipscomb
11.72m
Sam Houston State
12.
So
Tyra Duma
11.70m
PR
Northwestern State
13.
Jr
Deja Phillips
11.66m
PR
Lamar
14.
Fr
Tijana Antic
11.65m
McNeese State
15.
So
Kariyah Lanehart
11.65m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Jr
Taylor Terry
11.59m
Stephen F. Austin
17.
Sr
Sofia Ramirez-Maciel
11.56m
PR
Central Arkansas
18.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
11.55m
PR
Houston Baptist
19.
So
Nina Radisavljevic
11.51m
PR
McNeese State
20.
Fr
Heaven Terrell
11.25m
PR
McNeese State
Fr
Jordyn Barrett
FOUL
McNeese State
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
FOUL
Northwestern State
Sr
Melina Ortiz
FOUL
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
Jr
Spring Lucky-Dania
FOUL
Incarnate Word
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lonnie Smith
17.91m
Abilene Christian
2.
So
Yarixza Rivera
17.83m
Sam Houston State
3.
Sr
Kristine Hanks
17.57m
PR
Sam Houston State
4.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
17.03m
Northwestern State
5.
So
Kayla Melgar
16.96m
SR
Abilene Christian
6.
Jr
Natalia Redondo
15.98m
Southeast Louisiana
7.
Fr
Alanna Arvie
15.90m
McNeese State
8.
Jr
Kami Stockett
15.48m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
So
Taylor Posey
15.42m
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
Fr
Maggie Okul
15.38m
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Fr
Tierra Wilson
15.38m
Stephen F. Austin
12.
So
Destiney Myers
14.93m
PR
Northwestern State
13.
So
Diamond Thomas
14.92m
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
14.
Sr
Kwanzaa Andrus
14.32m
PR
Northwestern State
15.
Fr
Brie Dewbre
14.27m
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Sr
Gabrielle Estrada
14.20m
Incarnate Word
17.
Fr
MaKayla Hardin
14.12m
McNeese State
18.
Fr
Emma Hickman
13.98m
New Orleans
19.
Jr
Briana O'Brien
13.91m
Houston Baptist
20.
So
Brianna Blagowsky
13.81m
PR
Incarnate Word
21.
Fr
Halie Daniel
13.67m
Sam Houston State
22.
Fr
Ashley Davis
13.51m
Southeast Louisiana
23.
So
Kylee Kirk
13.26m
Central Arkansas
24.
Fr
Imani Jacquet
11.62m
Houston Baptist
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Farydah Inoussa
3780
PR
New Orleans
2.
Sr
Samantha Gibson
3693
PR
Central Arkansas
3.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
3693
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
3683
PR
McNeese State
5.
So
Grace McKenzie
3599
McNeese State
6.
Jr
Courtney Lord
3497
SR
Sam Houston State
7.
Sr
Hadley Swanson
3437
SR
Central Arkansas
8.
Fr
Caitlin Lennon
3381
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
So
Jillian Turner
3358
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Sr
Renee Gentle
3294
PR
Houston Baptist
11.
So
Ana Kriletic
3215
PR
Houston Baptist
12.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
3160
SR
Abilene Christian
13.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
3158
PR
Abilene Christian
14.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
3124
PR
McNeese State
15.
Fr
Sammi Jo Brashears
3054
PR
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Fr
Michelle Chukwujekwu
2949
PR
Houston Baptist
17.
So
Mariah Ellis
2836
PR
Texas A&M-Corpus Chr...
18.
Fr
McKenna Moses
2775
PR
Incarnate Word
19.
Fr
Baylee Lara
2127
Sam Houston State
Hashtags
#southland
#indoor-championships
More news
2/22-23/17 - Southland Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Southland Indoor Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Southland Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#southland
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!